Sports TV listings for Saturday, August 6 | professional

9 a.m. NBCSports.com, NASCAR Xfinity Series, New Holland 250, Practice and Qualification, in Brooklyn, Michigan.

the noon; CNBC, Monster Jam, in Syracuse, New York (recorded)

12:15 pm; Peacock, IndyCar, Music City Grand Prix, Practice, in Nashville, Tenn.

12:30 pm; NBCSports.com, NASCAR Cup Series, FireKeepers Casino 400, Practice and Qualification, in Brooklyn, Michigan.

3:30 pm; USA Network, NASCAR Xfinity Series, New Holland 250 (pre-race show at 3pm)

4:30 p.m. Peacock, IndyCar, Music City Grand Prix, playoffs

4PM ESPN, Senior League Final

People also read…

1m WDBJ, Big 3, Week 8, Triplets vs. 3’s Company, Trilogy vs. Ball Hogs, Enemies vs. Ghost Ballers, in Dallas

7 p.m. ESPN2, Hamilton in Toronto

10pm ESPN2, Edmonton, British Columbia

the noon; ESPN2, USA Cornhole National Junior Championships

2:30 p.m. ESPN, American Cornhole League, World Singles Championship

6 a.m. Golf Channel, DP World Tour, Wells Open, third round coverage continues

8 a.m. USA Network, LPGA Tour, AIG Women’s Open, Third Round, in Golan, Scotland

the noon; WSLS Championship, LPGA Tour, AIG Women’s Open, Third Round

1m Channel Golf, PGA Tour, Wyndham Championship, Round Three, in Greensboro, NC

3m WDBJ, PGA Tour, Wyndham Championship, 3rd Round

3m Golf Channel, Champions Tour, Show Charity Classic, Round 2, in Calgary, Canada

6m Canal Golf, Korn Ferry Tour, Utah Championship, Round Three

5:30 a.m. (Sunday); Golf Channel, DP World Tour, Wells Open, Final Round

4m WSLS, US Classic, in Salt Lake City (recorded)

5:30 pm; CBS Sports, 3 Ice, in Nashville, Tenn.

the noon; NBC Sports Washington, MASN, Live Racing

5m WSLS, Longines Test Stakes, and The Whitney Handicap, in Saratoga Springs, NY

6m Fox Sports 1, live racing, in Saratoga

2m Fox Sports 1, Miami at the Chicago Cubs

4pm MLB Network, LA Angels at Seattle, Game 1

5 PM MASN2, Pittsburgh in Baltimore

6:30 pm; MASN, Washington in Philadelphia

7 p.m. WFXR, New York Yankees in St. Louis

10pm MLB Network, San Diego at LA Dodgers

7 p.m. ESPN, UFC Fight Night Prelims, in Las Vegas

10PM ESPN, UFC Fight Night, Thiago Santos vs. Jamahal Hill

the noon; ESPN, NFL Network, Pro Football Hall of Fame Honors Ceremony, in Canton, Ohio

1m Tennis Channel, PPA Semifinals, in Tarzana, California.

7:30 am Peacock, Premier League, Liverpool at Fulham

10 am Peacock, Premier League, Aston Villa in Bournemouth

10 a.m. Peacock, the Premier League, and Wanderersthampton in Leeds

10 am Peacock, Premier League, Nottingham Forest in Newcastle

10 am Peacock, Premier League, Southampton at Tottenham

12:25 p.m.; WSET, Bundesliga, Bayer Leverkusen at Borussia Dortmund (pre-match show at noon)

12:30 pm; USA Network, Premier League, Chelsea at Everton

3 p.m. WSET, Major League Soccer, Seattle at Atlanta (pre-game show at 2:30 p.m.)

7:30 p.m. NBC Sports Washington, Major League Soccer, New York at DC

8m Fox Sports 1, Liga MX, Lyon in Monterrey

10m Fox Sports 1, Liga MX, Cruze Asole at Santos Laguna

2:30 p.m. ESPN2, Athletes Unlimited, Team Eberle vs. Team Mulipola, in Rosemont, Ill.

5PM ESPN2, Junior League Championship

3m WSLS, US National Championships, in Irvine, California (recorded)

6pm Tennis Channel, ATP/WTA Tour, tournaments in Washington, San Jose and Los Cabos

10 a.m. CNBC, Diamond League, in Silesia, Poland

8 PM NBA TV, Indiana in Dallas

10 PM NBA TV, New York in Phoenix

9 am ESPNU, Athletes Unlimited and Team Johansen vs. Team Apuzzo

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: