Mustangs host Lions and Panthers for a Track and Field meet – Knox County VillageSoup

Thorndike – Mustangs hosted three opponents, including the Belfast Lions, the Panthers of Medomak Valley and the Purple Panthers of Waterville, at their high school’s track and field barn on Wednesday, May 11 as student-athletes from those teams delivered exceptional performances.

Individuals for the Midcoast group, Midcoast Valley’s Annie Vanoy (800m, triple jump) and Will Rush (110m hurdles, triple jump), as well as Belfast’s Alison Hopper (100m hurdles, shot put) and Nicholas Ritchie (high vault, pole vault), He got double tops.

The girls’ team results were: Waterville 119, Belfast 79, Medomak Valley of Waldoboro 51 and Mount View 22.

The boys’ team results were: Belfast 103, Waterville 68, Midomak Valley 49 and Mount View 40.

Photos from this encounter will appear later with this story. Watch the video below.

The singles and relay results for the Belfast, Mount View and Midomac Valley girls were:

100m-3, Natalie Curry, Bell, 14.38; 5, Cora; Littlefield, Bell, 14.67; 6, Erin Robbins, Bell, 14.67; 7, Kira Spradlin, MEd, 14.82; 8, Haley Donahue, MTV, 15.12; 9, Sophia Taylor, Bell, 15.46; and 10, Kylie Dodd, Bell, 15.90.

200m – 2, Natalie Curry, Bell, 29.48; 3, Mira McFairy, Bell, 29.69; 6, Maddie Deans, BL, 32.63; and 8, Finlay Mariner, Bell, 35.99.

400m-1, Mira McFairy, Bell, 1:08.67; 3, Ari Braden, MTV, 1:09.36; 4, Iris Carpenter, Bell, 1:10.78; 6, Amber Pendleton, Med, 1:12.47; 7, Ada Potter, Bill, 1:13:15; 8, Catherine McKinney, MEAD, 1:14.35; and 9, Kiera Spradlin, MEAD, 1:15.16.

800m-1, Annie Vanoy, ME, 2:25.46; 3, Kayla White, Bell, 2:56.80; 4, Elsa Petrac, MTV, 3:04.54; and 6, Hazel Abello, MTV, 3:08.74.

1600m – 2, Juniper Fowler, Bell, 5:53.41; 4, Ari Braden, MTV, 6:41.87; and 6, Kayla White, Bell, 7:11.05; 8, Sydney Marriner, Bel, 7: 52.66.

100m hurdles-1, Alison Hooper, Bell, 20.02; and 2, Morgan Tolliver, Bell, 20.53.

300m Hurdles – 2, Morgan Tolliver, Bell, 1:00.54; and 4, Maddie Deans, Bell, 1:04.06.

4x100m relay-2, Belfast (Natalie Carey, Erin Robbins, Cora Littlefield, Emma Waldron), 56.49; 3, Midummac Valley (Kira Spradlin, Amber Pendleton, Catherine McKinney, Emily Mahoney), 57.80; and 4, Mount View (Hazel Abello, Kylie Smart, Sydney Bishop, Haley Donahue), 1:01.37.

4 x 400m relay – 1, Belfast (Mira McFairy, Iris Carpenter, Emma Waldron, Juniper Fowler), 4:47.64; 2, Midummac Valley (Annie Vanoy, Catherine McKinney, Amber Pendleton, Cameron Baines), 4:48.17; 4, Mount View (Hazel Abello, Ari Bradeen, Ilsa Petrak, Greta Ahlefeld), 5:11.54.

4 x 800m relay-1, Belfast (Ada Potter, Sydney Mariner, Kayla White, Juniper Fowler), 12:09.41; and 2, Midummac Valley (Cameron Baines, Emily Mahoney, Kira Spradlin, Amber Pendleton), 12:17.52.

high jump-1, Samantha Richardson, Mead, 4-8; 3, Alison Huber, Bell, 4-2; 4, Maddie Deans, BL, 4-2; and 5, Iris Carpenter, PL, 4-0.

Pole Vault – 1, Kylie Smart, MTV, 5-6.

long jump – 2, Annie Vanoy, ME, 14-9; 4, Natalie Carey, Bell, 12-9; 6, Emmeline New, Bel, 12-4; 7, Estella Sprague, Bel, 12-4; 8, Sidney Bishop, MTV, 11-9.5; 10, Iris Carpenter, Bell, 10-10.5; 11, Haley Donahue, MTV, 10-4; and 12, Samantha Richardson, Mead, and Kylie Dodd, Bell, 9-3.

Triple Jump-1, Annie Vanoy, ME, 32-6; 3, Emma Waldron, Bell, 28-11.5; 6, Ada Potter, Bell, 25-8; 7, Estella Sprague, Bel, 25-5.75; and 8, Emmeline Neu, Bell, 23-3.

shot put – 1, Allison Hooper, Bell, 27-5; 2, Morgan-Flanders, Mead, 25-9; 3, Emily Mahoney, MEd, 25-6.5; 6, Madison Goodwin, Bell, 21-3; 7, Galen Drost, MEd, 20-6.75; 8, Kayla Holcomb, MTV, 19-5; 9, Ashley Abruzis, MEd, 18-3; 10, Evelyn Overlock, MEAD, 17-6.25; and 12, Callie Warren, MTV, 16-4.5.

disc – 2, Morgan-Flanders, Mead, 68-6; 4, Sidney Bishop, MTV, 5-10; 5, Kayla Holcomb, MTV, 48-5; 6, Ashley Abruzis, MEd, 47-7; 7, Galen Drost, MEd, 43-6; 8, Finlay Mariner, Bell, 43-0; 9, Evelyn Overlock, MEAD, 42-6; and 11, Callie Warren, MTV, 31-3.

Javelin-1, Cameron Pines, Mead, 86-6; 3, Erin Robbins, Bel, 69-3 3; 4, Morgan-Flanders, Mead, 67-3; 5, Sophia Taylor, Bell, 61-2; 6, Kayla Holcomb, MTV, 58-11; 7, Sidney Bishop, MTV, 54-7; 8, Galen Drost, MEd, 52-11; 9, Sydney Marriner, Bel, 50-11; 10, Evelyn Overlock, MEAD, 48-3; 12, Emily Mahoney, MEAD, 44-5; 14, Haley Donahue, MtV, 40-8; 15, Finley Mariner, Bell, 37-1; 16, Ashley Abruzis, MEd, 36-11; and 17, Callie Warren, MTV, 31-10.

1600m-1 race walk, Ilsa Petrak, MTV, 10:27.

The singles and relay results in Belfast, Mount View and Meadowmac ​​Valley were:

100m-1, Andrew Abellon, Bell, 11.74; 3, Lucas Newsom, Bell, 12.00; 4, White Evenson, MTV, 12.06; 5, Joe Morse, MTV, 12.06; 6, Mohammadi Ngidou, MEd, 12.10; 7, Dawson-Berwas, MTV, 12.41; 8, Aiden Hubbard, MTV, 12.48; 9, Slavic Moody, MEd, 12.55; 10, Gabe White, MEd, 12.76; 11, Zack Sutor, MTV, 12.79; 12, Josiah Hayes, MEd, 12.81; 13, Joseph; Lemon; Bell, 13.01; 14, Aidan Davison, Bell, 13.07; 15, Connor Aitken, MTV, 13.12; 16, Chandler; Patterson, Bell, 13.37; 17, David Anderson, Bell, 13.55; 18, Ryker; Evans, Bel, 14.09; 19, Sam Field, Bell, 14.28; 20, Brody Fig., MEd, 14.58; and 21, Silas Littlefield, MTV, 14.81.

200m-1, Joe Morse, MTV, 24.79; 3, Mohammadi Ngidou, MEd, 24.94; 5, Aidan Davison, Bell, 26.50; 6, Atticus Blu, MEd, 27.15; 7, Joseph Lemon, Bell, 27.30; 8, Chandler; Patterson, Bell, 27.71; 9, Riker; Evans, Bell, 28.43; 11, Brody Vigue, Med, 30.17; and 12, Logan Group, MEd, 30.19.

400m-1, Gabe Kelly, Bell, 58.02; 3, Atticus Blue, Med, 1:03.21; and 6, Logan Group, MEd, 1:13.71.

800m-1, Noah Morris, Mead, 2:07.80; and 2, Adam Total, BL, 2:32:80.

1600m-1, Will Robins, Bell, 4:55.26; 2, Westley Dyer, Bell, 4:59.93; 4, Alden Leonard, Bel, 5:39.54; and 5, Idan Barrett, MTV, 6:37.79.

3,200m-1, Westley Dyer, Bel, 11:25.28.

110m hurdles-1, Will Rush, Mead, 17.70; 2, Josiah Hayes, MEAD, 19.48; and 3, Zack Sweetor, MTV, 19.99.

300m hurdles-1, Gabe White, MEED, 49.45; and 2, Conor Aitken, MTV, 49.51.

4x100m relay-1, Mount View (Wyatt Evensen, Dawson Bierwas, Joe Morse, Aiden Hubbard), 47.42; 2, Belfast (Chandler Patterson, Lucas Newsom, David Anderson, Andrew Abellon), 48.43; and 3, Medomak Valley (Slavic Moody, Mohammadi Ngido, Ashton Wilson, Josiah Hayes), 48.77.

4 x 400m relay – 1, Belfast (Lucas Newsom, Aidan Davison, Adam Tomalty, Will Robbins), 4:16.65.

4 x 800m relay-1, Belfast (Will Robbins, Joseph Lemon, Westley Dyer, Gabe Kelly), 10:01.23; and 2, Midummac Valley (Atticus Blue, Logan Grubb, Brody Vigue, Gabe White), 10:50.10.

high jump – 1, Nicholas Ritchie, Bell, 5-6; 3, Westley Dyer, Bell, 5-2; 4, David Anderson, Bell, 5-0; 5, Alden Leonard, Bel, 4-8; F 6, Adam Tomalty, Bell, 4-8

pole vault – 1, Nicholas Ritchie, Bell, 11-6; 3, Aidan Davison, Bell, 8-0; and 4, Aiden Tripp, MTV, 6-6.

long jump – 1, White Evenson, MTV, 20-0; 2, Andrew Abellon, Bell, 19-9; 3, Will Rush, MEAD, 19-3.5; 4, Aiden Hubbard, MTV, 19-1; 5, Nicholas Ritchie, Bell, 18-2; 7, Slavic Moody, MEAD, 17-4; 9, Gabe White, MEd, 16-1.5; 10, David Anderson, Bell, 14-10.5; 11, Ashton Wilson, Mead, 14-10; 13, Ryker Evans, Bel, 14-1; 15, Connor Aitken, MtV, 11-11; and 16, Dawson-Peruas, MTV, 11-6.

Triple Jump – 1, Will Rush, Mead, 41-0; 2, White Evenson, MTV, 39-9; 4, Aiden Hubbard, MTV, 38-8.5; 5, Andrew Abellon, Bell, 38-2; 6, Ashton Wilson, MEAD, 35-2; 7, Alden Leonard, Bell, 30-0.

shot put – 3, Damon Neal, Bell, 31-6.25; 4, Liam Wilson, MEd, 30-9.5; 5, Aiden Tripp, MtV, 30-5.5; 6, Quinn Jobin, BL, 28–6; 9, Tanner, Carson, Bell, 27-7.5; 11, Riley Bryant, MTV, 25-6; 13, Brody Fig., MEAD, 23-8; 15, Sam Field, Bell, 21-4; and 16, Aedan Barrett, MTV, 20-9.25.

disc – 2, Liam Wilson, MEAD, 91-7; 3, Nicholas Ritchie, Bell, 87-9; 4, Tanner, Carson, Bell, 85-9; 6, Gabe Kelley, Bel, 80-11; 7, Riley Bryant, MTV, 75-1; 8, Quinn Gubin, Bell, 73-5; 10, Damon Neal, BL, 68-5; 11, Aiden Tripp, MtV, 63-10; 14, Ryan Eldridge, Bell, 57-5; 15, Sam Field, Bell, 56-0; and 16, Nolan Packard, Bell, 47-10.

Javelin-3, Lucas Newsom, Bell, 119-6; 5, Rico Washington, Bell, 118-3; 7, Damon; Neal, Bell, 101-8; 8, Aedan Barrett, MTV, 99-0; 9, Josiah Hayes, MEAD, 94-2; 11, Liam Wilson, MEAD, 81-1; 13, Riley Bryant, MTV, 74-9; 14, Quinn Gubin, BL, 69-11; 15, Tanner; Carson, Bell, 69-0; and 17, Silas Littlefield, MTV, 44-9.

– 1600m pass-1, Ryan Eldridge, Bell, 12:08.85; and 2, Nolan-Packard, Bell, 12:09.94.

MaineStay Media/VillageSoup athletic staff can be reached via email at [email protected]

former

next one ”


Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: