Each car: 2022 bathroom 12 hour field


There is a field of 20 cars that began training for the Liqui Moly Bathurst 12 Hour at Mount Panorama.

While it might be the smallest field in the event’s history, the entry list is still packed with plenty of local and international superstars, great GT3 machines and some interesting driver lineups.

To help guide you in figuring out who’s at the zoo for this year’s event, here’s your event guide with a list of drivers, cars, classes, and a picture of each car to aid viewing, whether you’re on the roadside or watching at home on TV.

Nathan Wong of Speedshots Photography is here on the mountain this weekend to capture some high quality photos, and below is his awesome work.

#4 Stephen Grove / Brenton Grove / Ben Parker – Grove Racing, Class A Pro-Am
Porsche 911 GT3R

#6 Tony Di Alberto / David Wall / Adrian Dietz / Grant Denyer – Wall Racing, Class A Pro-Am
Lamborghini Huracan GT3

#9 Marc Cini / Lee Holdsworth / Dean Fiore – Hallmarc, Class A Pro-Am
Audi R8 GT3 Evo II

#11 Indiran Padayachee / Eric Constantindis / Aaron Zerefos – Our Kloud-UpTo11 Motorsport, Class C Porsche Cup
Porsche 911 GT3 second generation

#17 Mark Rosser / Nick Perkat / Joey Mawson – Team BRM, Class A Pro-Am
Audi R8 GT3 Evo II

#19 Mark Griffith / Will Brown / Jack Perkins – Nineteen Corporation Pty Ltd, Class A Pro-Am
Mercedes-Benz AMG GT3

#24 Tony Bates / David Reynolds / Cam Waters – Class A Pro-Am
Audi R8 GT3 Evo II

#45 Michael Shergold / Garth Walden / Brett Hobson – Ram Motorsport, Class A
Mercedes-Benz AMG GT3

#47 James Condoris / Theo Condoris / David Russell / Paul Stockel – Subabarn, Class A AM
Audi R8 GT3 Evo II

#50 David Crampton / Trent Harrison / Glenn Wood / Dale Wood – M Motorsport / Vantage Racing, Invitational
KTM X-Bow GT2

#52 Keith Casolk/Hadrian Moral/Zen Morse – Wheels/FX Racing PNG, Invitation
Mark 2 V8

#55 Marcel Zalloua / Sergio Perez / Dovachin Badayashi – Valmont Racing, Class A Am
Mercedes-Benz AMT GT3

#65 Liam Talbot / Fraser Ross / Chaz Mostert – Coinspot, Class A Pro-Am
Audi R8 GT3 Evo II

#74 Brad Schumacher / Nathaniel Berthon / Kelvin van der Linde – Audi Sport Team Valvoline, Class A Pro Am
Audi R8 GT3 Evo II

#75 Kenny Hubble / Martin Conrad / Jules Gunnon / Luca Stolz – SunEnergy1 Racing, Class A Pro-Am
Mercedes-Benz AMG GT3

#91 Maro Engel / Daniel Juncadella / Kevin Tse – Mercedes-Benz AMG Team Craft-Bamboo Racing, Class A Pro-Am
Mercedes-Benz AMG GT3

#95 Jeff Taunton / Jake Camilleri / Declan Fraser – Mark Cars Australia, Invitation
Mark 2 V8

#222 Alex Davison / Jeff Emery / Craig Lowndes / Scott Taylor – Scott Taylor Motorsport, Class C Porsche Cup
Porsche 991 GT3 second generation

#777 Yasir Sahin / Marcus Winkelhock / Ricardo Feller – Team Audi Sport Valvoline, Class A Pro-Am
Audi R8 GT3 Evo II

#888 Prince Jeffrey Abraham / Shane van Gezergen / Brock Finney – Eight-Race Triple Engineering, Class A Pro-Am
Mercedes-Benz AMG GT3

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: